DGC Events CalendarPublic AccessFriday 24 September 2021

Todo List ❌ 
25.08.2021 - 07.10.2021
None.
Upcoming Events ❌ 
24.09.2021 - 07.10.2021
Friday 24 September 2021 - Monday 4 October 2021

All day

  Discus at Milfield (RS)


Saturday 25 September 2021

All day

  Saturday Flying


10:30 - 15:00

  Two Silver Courses: John Donald Gouldby V No 379. Wayne Tasker V No 380


Sunday 26 September 2021

All day

  Sunday Flying


10:30 - 15:00

  BGA Go for Gliding Course John Ryan V No 14719


Wednesday 29 September 2021

11:30

  Tracy Whitehead - Returning trial flight against voucher 1302


Saturday 2 October 2021

All day

  Saturday Flying


10:30 - 13:30

  Silver Course Joe Green v No 381


14:00 - 15:00

  Trial Lesson: Dan Wright V No 1300


Sunday 3 October 2021

All day

  Sunday Flying


10:30 - 13:00

  Silver Course Tony Perrin, v No 360


September 2021 - November 2021
wkMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
37 13 September
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
Saturday Flying
10:30 Silver course Neil Joyce V No 378
14:30 Trial flight Derek Clarke V no1291
19
 
Sunday Flying
10:30 10:30 Silver Course Anita Harvey (Birthday) V No 376
38 20
 
21
 
22
 
11:30 Tracy Whitehead - Trial flight v: 1302
23
 
24
 
•··· Discus at Milfield (RS)
25
 
··· Discus at Milfield (RS)
Saturday Flying
10:30 Two Silver Courses: John Donald Gouldby V No 379. Wayne Tasker V No 380
26
 
··· Discus at Milfield (RS)
Sunday Flying
10:30 BGA Go for Gliding Course John Ryan V No 14719
39 27
 
··· Discus at Milfield (RS)
28
 
··· Discus at Milfield (RS)
29
 
··· Discus at Milfield (RS)
11:30 Tracy Whitehead - Returning trial flight against voucher 1302
30
 
··· Discus at Milfield (RS)
1 October
 
··· Discus at Milfield (RS)
2
 
··· Discus at Milfield (RS)
Saturday Flying
10:30 Silver Course Joe Green v No 381
14:00 Trial Lesson: Dan Wright V No 1300
3
 
··· Discus at Milfield (RS)
Sunday Flying
10:30 Silver Course Tony Perrin, v No 360
40 4
 
···• Discus at Milfield (RS)
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
Saturday Flying
10:30 Two Silver courses: Andrew Breslin, voucher 384; Andrew Croft, voucher 374
10
 
Sunday Flying
11:00 Trial flight Jacob Adam's 1271, Teddy Adams 2263 George Adam's 1363
41 11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
Saturday Flying
11:00 Trial flight: James Rawson V no 1297
13:00 Trial lesson Jepson v No 1242
17
 
Sunday Flying
10:30 BGA COURSE Discover Gliding: Christ Wagstaff Vo No 16443 92 winch launches or 1 aerotow
42 18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
Saturday Flying
11:00 Trial Flight - Graham Winter
13:00 Trial Lesson , Carol.Rooke v No 1267
24
 
Sunday Flying
10:30 Silver course Shiya Ye V No 386
43 25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
Saturday Flying
10:30 Silver Course John Hopwood, V No 358
31
 
Sunday Flying
44 1 November
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
Saturday Flying
7
 
Sunday Flying
45 8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
Saturday Flying
14
 
Sunday Flying
46 15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
Saturday Flying
21
 
Sunday Flying
10:30 Silver Course: Oliver Bacon Voucher number -346